BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Property Rates in Mohali

Property Rates in Mohali — locality-wise per-sq-ft rates, price trends, and verified inventory from top builders. Updated regularly on Big Brother.

Properties Listed
79
Top Builders
24
Price Range
₹1.56 L – ₹7.45 Cr
Live property rates across Mohali — average prices, locality-wise insights, last updated this week.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Properties to Buy in Mohali

Amayra Trillium
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra Trillium

Mohali
Townbell India Landcraft PVT LTD
₹1.6 Cr – ₹1.62 Cr
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
May 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Amayra Trillium
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra Trillium

Mohali
Townbell India Landcraft PVT LTD
₹1.04 Cr – ₹1.05 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
May 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee Vallum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Jubilee Vallum

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.95 Cr – ₹2.04 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20284 BHK · ApartmentServant Room
Jubilee Vallum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Jubilee Vallum

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.95 Cr – ₹2 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20294 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee Vallum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Jubilee Vallum

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.82 Cr – ₹1.83 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20283 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Need Expert Advice

Find Properties in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Hero Homes Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Hero Homes Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.
₹2.95 Cr – ₹3 Cr
₹ 8,455 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
3489
sq.ft
Dec 20254 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyPooja RoomServant Room
Hero Homes Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Hero Homes Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.
₹1.69 Cr – ₹1.7 Cr
₹ 8,109 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2084
sq.ft
Dec 20263 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Hero Homes Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Hero Homes Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.
₹1.4 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr
₹ 8,116 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1725
sq.ft
Dec 20243 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Horizon Belmond
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Horizon Belmond

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Horizon Group
₹3.6 Cr – ₹3.65 Cr
₹ 10,175 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3538
sq.ft
Mar 20274 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
The Pinnacle
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Pinnacle

Airport Road, Mohali
KLG INFRA
₹3.34 Cr – ₹3.35 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Jan 20344 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
The Pinnacle
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Pinnacle

Airport Road, Mohali
KLG INFRA
₹2.87 Cr – ₹2.9 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Jan 20343 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
The Pinnacle
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Pinnacle

Airport Road, Mohali
KLG INFRA
₹2.78 Cr – ₹2.8 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Jan 20343 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Riverdale Aerovista
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Riverdale Aerovista

Airport Road, Mohali
Riverdale Group
₹1.5 Cr – ₹1.52 Cr
₹ 11,111 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1350
sq.ft
Under ConstructionResidential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee Parklane
RERA VerifiedResale

Jubilee Parklane

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.35 Cr – ₹1.38 Cr
₹ 10,800 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1250
sq.ft
Under ConstructionResidential PlotCovered Parking
Emaar Mohali Hills Plots
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Emaar Mohali Hills Plots

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Emaar India
₹4.4 Cr – ₹4.42 Cr
₹ 12,229 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
3598
sq.ft
Jan 2025Residential PlotCovered Parking
Showing 31–45 of 79 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Property Rates in Mohali

What is the price range for properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali on Big Brother range from ₹1.56 L to ₹3.79 Cr, depending on project, locality, floor and configuration. Premium addresses command the upper end while affordable launches start lower.

Are properties in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every properties listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for properties in Mohali?

The 6 properties in Mohali include 6 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for properties in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.