BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Property Rates in Mohali

Property Rates in Mohali — locality-wise per-sq-ft rates, price trends, and verified inventory from top builders. Updated regularly on Big Brother.

Properties Listed
79
Top Builders
24
Price Range
₹1.56 L – ₹7.45 Cr
Live property rates across Mohali — average prices, locality-wise insights, last updated this week.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Properties to Buy in Mohali

The Medallion Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Medallion Mohali

IT City, Mohali
Turnstone Realty
₹3.38 Cr – ₹3.4 Cr
₹ 8,667 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
3900
sq.ft
Nov 20304 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
The Medallion Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Medallion Mohali

IT City, Mohali
Turnstone Realty
₹2.55 Cr – ₹2.6 Cr
₹ 8,647 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
2949
sq.ft
Nov 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.15 Cr – ₹3.2 Cr
₹ 14,006 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
2249
sq.ft
Mar 2029Residential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2.52 Cr – ₹2.55 Cr
₹ 14,000 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1800
sq.ft
Mar 2028Residential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹1.89 Cr – ₹1.9 Cr
₹ 14,010 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1349
sq.ft
Mar 2030Residential PlotGated Society
Need Expert Advice

Find Properties in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹7.41 Cr – ₹7.45 Cr
₹ 11,764 / sq.ft
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
6299
sq.ft
Mar 20295 BHK · DuplexCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹7.18 Cr – ₹7.2 Cr
₹ 11,761 / sq.ft
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
6105
sq.ft
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹6.22 Cr – ₹6.23 Cr
₹ 11,760 / sq.ft
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
5289
sq.ft
Mar 20295 BHK · PenthouseCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.84 Cr – ₹3.85 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20294 BHK · DuplexCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.58 Cr – ₹3.6 Cr
₹ 11,761 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
3044
sq.ft
Mar 20294 BHK · DuplexCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.08 Cr – ₹3.1 Cr
₹ 8,800 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3500
sq.ft
Mar 20284 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.2 Cr – ₹3.3 Cr
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · DuplexCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2.95 Cr – ₹3 Cr
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2.65 Cr – ₹2.7 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.62 Cr – ₹3.65 Cr
₹ 14,990 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
2415
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Showing 1–15 of 79 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Property Rates in Mohali

What is the price range for properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali on Big Brother range from ₹1.56 L to ₹3.79 Cr, depending on project, locality, floor and configuration. Premium addresses command the upper end while affordable launches start lower.

Are properties in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every properties listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for properties in Mohali?

The 6 properties in Mohali include 6 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for properties in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.