BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Property Rates in Mohali

Property Rates in Mohali — locality-wise per-sq-ft rates, price trends, and verified inventory from top builders. Updated regularly on Big Brother.

Properties Listed
79
Top Builders
24
Price Range
₹1.56 L – ₹7.45 Cr
Live property rates across Mohali — average prices, locality-wise insights, last updated this week.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Properties to Buy in Mohali

Amayra SkyCity
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra SkyCity

Mohali
Omni Pacific Colonizers Pvt. Ltd
Price on request
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
980000
sq.ft
Pre-Launch3 BHKGated Society
Amayra SkyCity
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra SkyCity

Mohali
Omni Pacific Colonizers Pvt. Ltd
₹80 Lac – ₹82 Lac
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
sq.ft
May 20302 BHKSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Marbella Royce
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Marbella Royce

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
GARG BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS LLP
₹4.5 Cr – ₹4.6 Cr
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20305 BHKCovered ParkingGated Society
Marbella Royce
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Marbella Royce

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
GARG BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS LLP
₹2.99 Cr – ₹3 Cr
₹ 9,583 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3120
sq.ft
Dec 20294 BHKSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
SBP City of Dreams
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

SBP City of Dreams

Sunny Enclave, Mohali
Sbp Group Builders
₹1.6 Cr – ₹1.62 Cr
₹ 7,929 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2018
sq.ft
Mar 20243 BHKSemi-FurnishedGated Society
Need Expert Advice

Find Properties in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
SBP City of Dreams
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

SBP City of Dreams

Sunny Enclave, Mohali
Sbp Group Builders
₹70 Lac – ₹71 Lac
₹ 4,814 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1454
sq.ft
Mar 20242 BHKSemi-FurnishedGated Society
SBP City of Dreams
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

SBP City of Dreams

Sunny Enclave, Mohali
Sbp Group Builders
₹66 Lac – ₹67 Lac
₹ 4,955 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1332
sq.ft
Mar 20242 BHKGated Society
SBP City of Dreams
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

SBP City of Dreams

Sunny Enclave, Mohali
Sbp Group Builders
₹65 Lac – ₹66 Lac
₹ 5,242 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1240
sq.ft
Mar 20242 BHKSemi-FurnishedGated Society
Homeland Regalia
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Homeland Regalia

Airport Road, Mohali
Homeland Group
₹2.8 Cr – ₹2.82 Cr
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20272 BHKSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Lok Awas
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Lok Awas

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Vera Developers Pvt.Ltd.
₹68 Lac – ₹69 Lac
₹ 6,044 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1125
sq.ft
Dec 20272 BHKSemi-FurnishedGated Society
Lok Awas
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Lok Awas

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Vera Developers Pvt.Ltd.
₹6 Lac – ₹61 Lac
₹ 583 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1030
sq.ft
Dec 20272 BHKSemi-FurnishedGated Society
Lok Awas
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Lok Awas

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Vera Developers Pvt.Ltd.
₹51 Lac – ₹51.9 Lac
₹ 6,071 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
sq.ft
Dec 20272 BHKSemi-FurnishedGated Society
4 Bhk For in Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

4 Bhk For in Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Homeland Group
₹1 Cr
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
Jul 20254 BHK · ApartmentUnfurnished
3 BHK Flats For Sale in Serenity Sky
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

3 BHK Flats For Sale in Serenity Sky

Sihanpur, Mohali
Premia Realtors
₹55 Lac
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20263 BHK · ApartmentFurnishedPooja Room
Horizon Belmond
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Horizon Belmond

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Horizon Group
₹2.8 Cr – ₹2.85 Cr
₹ 9,972 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2808
sq.ft
Mar 20273 BHKServant Room
Showing 61–75 of 79 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Property Rates in Mohali

What is the price range for properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali on Big Brother range from ₹1.56 L to ₹3.79 Cr, depending on project, locality, floor and configuration. Premium addresses command the upper end while affordable launches start lower.

Are properties in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every properties listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for properties in Mohali?

The 6 properties in Mohali include 6 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for properties in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.