BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Buy 2BHK Flats in Mohali

Flats in Mohali — browse 20 verified listings on Big Brother. Top builders, RERA-compliant projects, instant enquiry.

Properties Listed
47
Top Builders
17
Price Range
₹1.56 L – ₹5.1 Cr
Showing 47 verified flats for sale in Mohali — RERA-registered, 38-point verified, advisor-vetted.
Sort by:

Looking for a 2 BHK flat in Mohali with modern amenities and prime locations? Explore verified listings for ready-to-move and under-construction 2-bedroom apartments at SALU.

Showing 15 out of 65 Results

Most Recommended Flats to Buy in Mohali

The Medallion Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Medallion Mohali

IT City, Mohali
Turnstone Realty
₹3.38 Cr – ₹3.4 Cr
₹ 8,667 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
3900
sq.ft
Nov 20304 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
The Medallion Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Medallion Mohali

IT City, Mohali
Turnstone Realty
₹2.55 Cr – ₹2.6 Cr
₹ 8,647 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
2949
sq.ft
Nov 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.08 Cr – ₹3.1 Cr
₹ 8,800 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3500
sq.ft
Mar 20284 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2.95 Cr – ₹3 Cr
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2.65 Cr – ₹2.7 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Need Expert Advice

Find Flats in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.62 Cr – ₹3.65 Cr
₹ 14,990 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
2415
sq.ft
Mar 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2 Cr – ₹2.01 Cr
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
sq.ft
Mar 20292 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyPooja Room
ATS Casa Espana
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

ATS Casa Espana

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
ATS Infrastructure Ltd
₹2.57 Cr – ₹2.58 Cr
₹ 7,788 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3300
sq.ft
Feb 20214 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
ATS Casa Espana
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

ATS Casa Espana

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
ATS Infrastructure Ltd
₹1.87 Cr – ₹1.9 Cr
₹ 7,792 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
2400
sq.ft
Jul 20133 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Noble Callista
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Callista

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹5.08 Cr – ₹5.1 Cr
₹ 10,160 / sq.ft
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
5000
sq.ft
Mar 20275 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyPooja RoomServant Room
Noble Callista
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Callista

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹3.36 Cr – ₹3.38 Cr
₹ 9,600 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
3500
sq.ft
Mar 20274 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyPooja RoomServant Room
Noble Callista
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Callista

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹2.9 Cr – ₹2.91 Cr
₹ 10,175 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
2850
sq.ft
Mar 20263 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyPooja RoomServant Room
Noble Willasa
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Willasa

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹2.1 Cr – ₹2.3 Cr
₹ 8,261 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2542
sq.ft
Dec 20273 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Gillco Parkhills
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Gillco Parkhills

Airport Road, Mohali
Gillco Group
₹2.5 Cr – ₹2.6 Cr
₹ 10,638 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
2350
sq.ft
Sept 20224 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Gillco Parkhills
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Gillco Parkhills

Airport Road, Mohali
Gillco Group
₹1.35 Cr – ₹1.36 Cr
₹ 8,162 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1654
sq.ft
Sept 20223 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Showing 1–15 of 47 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Buy 2BHK Flats in Mohali

How much does 2BHK Flat Cost?

Jt will cost 10000K?

What is the price range for flats in Mohali?

Flats in Mohali on Big Brother range from ₹1.56 L to ₹1.93 Cr, depending on project, locality, floor and configuration. Premium addresses command the upper end while affordable launches start lower.

Are flats in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every flats listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for flats in Mohali?

The 5 flats in Mohali include 5 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in flats in Mohali?

Flats in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for flats in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.