BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Buy 2BHK Flats in Mohali

Flats in Mohali — browse 20 verified listings on Big Brother. Top builders, RERA-compliant projects, instant enquiry.

Properties Listed
47
Top Builders
17
Price Range
₹1.56 L – ₹5.1 Cr
Showing 47 verified flats for sale in Mohali — RERA-registered, 38-point verified, advisor-vetted.
Sort by:

Looking for a 2 BHK flat in Mohali with modern amenities and prime locations? Explore verified listings for ready-to-move and under-construction 2-bedroom apartments at SALU.

Showing 15 out of 65 Results

Most Recommended Flats to Buy in Mohali

Gillco Parkhills
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Gillco Parkhills

Airport Road, Mohali
Gillco Group
₹1.16 Cr – ₹1.17 Cr
₹ 8,169 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
2
Baths
1420
sq.ft
Sept 20213 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Gillco Parkhills
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Gillco Parkhills

Airport Road, Mohali
Gillco Group
₹1.05 Cr – ₹1.06 Cr
₹ 9,767 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1075
sq.ft
Sept 20222 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Noble Magnollia
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Magnollia

Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹3.22 Cr – ₹3.25 Cr
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20305 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Noble Magnollia
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Magnollia

Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹2.48 Cr – ₹2.5 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20304 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Noble Magnollia
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Magnollia

Mohali
Noble Ventures
₹1.78 Cr – ₹1.79 Cr
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Need Expert Advice

Find Flats in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
The Clermont
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Clermont

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
ONE Group Developers
₹1.57 Cr – ₹1.58 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
May 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Amayra Trillium
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra Trillium

Mohali
Townbell India Landcraft PVT LTD
₹1.6 Cr – ₹1.62 Cr
View details
3
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
May 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Amayra Trillium
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra Trillium

Mohali
Townbell India Landcraft PVT LTD
₹1.04 Cr – ₹1.05 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
May 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee Vallum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Jubilee Vallum

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.95 Cr – ₹2.04 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20284 BHK · ApartmentServant Room
Jubilee Vallum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Jubilee Vallum

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.95 Cr – ₹2 Cr
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20294 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee Vallum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Jubilee Vallum

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.82 Cr – ₹1.83 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20283 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Hero Homes Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Hero Homes Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.
₹2.95 Cr – ₹3 Cr
₹ 8,455 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
5
Baths
3489
sq.ft
Dec 20254 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyPooja RoomServant Room
Hero Homes Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Hero Homes Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.
₹1.69 Cr – ₹1.7 Cr
₹ 8,109 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2084
sq.ft
Dec 20263 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Hero Homes Mohali
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Hero Homes Mohali

Airport Road, Mohali
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.
₹1.4 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr
₹ 8,116 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1725
sq.ft
Dec 20243 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Horizon Belmond
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Horizon Belmond

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Horizon Group
₹3.6 Cr – ₹3.65 Cr
₹ 10,175 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3538
sq.ft
Mar 20274 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Showing 16–30 of 47 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Buy 2BHK Flats in Mohali

How much does 2BHK Flat Cost?

Jt will cost 10000K?

What is the price range for flats in Mohali?

Flats in Mohali on Big Brother range from ₹1.56 L to ₹1.93 Cr, depending on project, locality, floor and configuration. Premium addresses command the upper end while affordable launches start lower.

Are flats in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every flats listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for flats in Mohali?

The 5 flats in Mohali include 5 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in flats in Mohali?

Flats in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for flats in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.