BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Plots in Mohali

Plots in Mohali — verified inventory from top builders, RERA-compliant projects, real reviews and instant enquiry on Big Brother.

Properties Listed
10
Top Builders
6
Price Range
₹70 L – ₹4.55 Cr
Showing 10 plots for sale in Mohali — clear-title, RERA-compliant, ready for registry.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Plots to Buy in Mohali

Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹3.15 Cr – ₹3.2 Cr
₹ 14,006 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
2249
sq.ft
Mar 2029Residential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹2.52 Cr – ₹2.55 Cr
₹ 14,000 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1800
sq.ft
Mar 2028Residential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Wave Estate
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Wave Infratech
₹1.89 Cr – ₹1.9 Cr
₹ 14,010 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1349
sq.ft
Mar 2030Residential PlotGated Society
Riverdale Aerovista
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Riverdale Aerovista

Airport Road, Mohali
Riverdale Group
₹1.5 Cr – ₹1.52 Cr
₹ 11,111 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1350
sq.ft
Under ConstructionResidential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee Parklane
RERA VerifiedResale

Jubilee Parklane

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.35 Cr – ₹1.38 Cr
₹ 10,800 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1250
sq.ft
Under ConstructionResidential PlotCovered Parking
Need Expert Advice

Find Plots in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Emaar Mohali Hills Plots
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Emaar Mohali Hills Plots

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Emaar India
₹4.4 Cr – ₹4.42 Cr
₹ 12,229 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
3598
sq.ft
Jan 2025Residential PlotCovered Parking
Gillco Palms
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Gillco Palms

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Gillco Group
₹1.13 Cr – ₹1.15 Cr

Emaar India
₹4.5 Cr – ₹4.55 Cr
₹ 9,636 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
4670
sq.ft
Under ConstructionResidential PlotCovered Parking
Amayra Vista
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra Vista

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Amayra Group
₹70 Lac – ₹72 Lac
₹ 7,778 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
900
sq.ft
Pre-LaunchResidential PlotCovered ParkingGated Society
Jubilee City Gardens
RERA VerifiedResale

Jubilee City Gardens

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Jubilee Group
₹1.2 Cr – ₹1.21 Cr
View details
Beds
Baths
sq.ft
Under ConstructionResidential PlotCovered Parking
Showing 1–10 of 10 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Plots in Mohali

What is the price range for plots in Mohali?

Price varies across projects and locations. Contact our agent for the latest rates on plots in Mohali.

Are plots in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every plots listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for plots in Mohali?

Possession varies by project. Each listing shows the exact month-year when handover is scheduled.

What amenities are typical in plots in Mohali?

Plots in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for plots in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.

How do I schedule a site visit for plots in Mohali?