BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Flats in Kharar

Flats in Kharar — verified inventory from top builders, RERA-compliant projects, real reviews and instant enquiry on Big Brother.

Properties Listed
7
Top Builders
4
Price Range
₹36 L – ₹1.23 Cr
Showing 7 verified flats for sale in Kharar — RERA-registered, 38-point verified, advisor-vetted.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Flats to Buy in Kharar

SBP Parivaas
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

SBP Parivaas

Near Toll Plaza, Kharar
Sbp Group Builders
₹45 Lac – ₹46 Lac
₹ 2,544 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1769
sq.ft
May 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
SBP Parivaas
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

SBP Parivaas

Near Toll Plaza, Kharar
Sbp Group Builders
₹36 Lac – ₹37 Lac
₹ 2,857 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1260
sq.ft
May 20312 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Nirwana The Moksha
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Nirwana The Moksha

Kurali – Chandigarh Road, Kharar
Nirwana Group
₹1.11 Cr – ₹1.12 Cr
₹ 5,722 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1940
sq.ft
Dec 20303 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Nirwana The Moksha
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Nirwana The Moksha

Kurali – Chandigarh Road, Kharar
Nirwana Group
₹84.4 Lac – ₹85 Lac
₹ 5,668 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1489
sq.ft
Oct 20292 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Nirwana The Moksha
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Nirwana The Moksha

Kurali – Chandigarh Road, Kharar
Nirwana Group
₹45.3 Lac – ₹46 Lac
View details
1
Beds
2
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20291 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Need Expert Advice

Find Flats in Kharar

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Prisma Magnus 1
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Prisma Magnus 1

Kharar-Kurali Road, Kharar
Noble Ventures
₹1.22 Cr – ₹1.23 Cr
₹ 5,810 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2100
sq.ft
Sept 20283 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
The Grand Sky
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

The Grand Sky

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Kharar
MRLK Builders and Promoters Pvt Ltd
₹1 Cr – ₹1.05 Cr
₹ 5,128 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
2
Baths
1950
sq.ft
Jan 20293 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Showing 1–7 of 7 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Flats in Kharar

What is the price range for flats in Kharar?

Price varies across projects and locations. Contact our agent for the latest rates on flats in Kharar.

Are flats in Kharar RERA-registered?

Yes. Every flats listing in Kharar on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for flats in Kharar?

Possession varies by project. Each listing shows the exact month-year when handover is scheduled.

What amenities are typical in flats in Kharar?

Flats in Kharar typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for flats in Kharar?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.

How do I schedule a site visit for flats in Kharar?

Talk to our agent (number on the listing page). We arrange a single visit covering 3–5 shortlisted projects in a half-day, with airport / hotel pick-up if you're flying in. There is no charge and no obligation.